Grand Harbour Marina | MooringSpot

Grand Harbour Marina

Grand Harbour Marina
Other names: GHM, Dockyard Creek, Camper & Nicholsons Marinas
Introduction: Grand Harbour Marina is the modern Superyacht and Megayacht port of Valetta (opened in 2006), located in Dockyard Creek, with capacity for yachts up to 140 m in length, as well as all boats from 8 m LOA.
Towns close by: Mellieha (Malta), Victoria (Gozo).
Neighbouring ports: The Grand Harbour / Kalkara Marina / Marsamxett Harbour / Msida Creek Marina / Manoel Island Marina.
Latitude/Longitude: 35°53’15”N ; 14°31’10”E

General Information

Cruising Distances Pyramid:
Road Travel Times Pyramid:
Town: Valetta
Summary:

Port Capacity

Smallest size: 8 m
Maximum size: 140 m
Depths: 4 m to 14 m.
Power supply: 220 V – 380 V / 32 A to 400 A.
Water supply: Fresh water is supplied to all yachts moored in the marina.

Port Directory

Grand Harbour Marina - Port Office & Enquiries :
 
 
VHF 43
 
Telephone : +356 21 800 700
Fax: +356 21 806 148



Official Website : www.cnmarinas.com/ghm

Search on the map

Berths in this Marina:

X
You may login with either your assigned username or your e-mail address.
The password field is case sensitive.
Loading