Marina di San Lorenzo | MooringSpot

Marina di San Lorenzo

Marina di San Lorenzo
Other names: Marina di San Lorenzo Srl, GruppoCozziParodi.
Introduction: The port of Marina di San Lorenzo offers 365 berths from 6.30 to 20 meters, a 4 star hotel with restaurant, bar and beach, awarded Blue Flag for 2014. There is a shipyard for every need your boat has.
Towns close by: Imperia, Santo Stefano al Mare, Arma di Taggia, Sanremo
Neighbouring ports: Marina degli Aregai / Portosole / Porto di Imperia / Darsena Arma di Taggia.
Latitude/Longitude: 43°51’35’’ N ; 07°58’10’’ E

General Information

Cruising Distances Pyramid:
Road Travel Times Pyramid:
Town: San Lorenzo al Mare
Summary:
Since March 2008, San Lorenzo al Mare, the smallest municipality of the province of Imperia in Liguria with a surface area of only one square kilometre, has been the proud owner of a beautiful new marina that is linked to the centre by a path for pedestrians and cyclists only. This pretty village which is anchor-shaped when seen from the skies nestles between sea and mountains. Its friendly atmosphere welcomes yachtsmen who moor at San Lorenzo Marina to relax and enjoy themselves surrounded by luxurious facilities and the natural beauty of the coast. At the entrance of the harbour, the Riviera dei Fiori hotel accommodates its guests with hospitality, comfort and attention to detail in superb rooms overlooking a private beach. The hotel’s mini spa, where you can savour fresh fruit and champagne while enjoying a massage or a whirlpool bath, can welcome up to 4 persons at a time for à la carte beauty treatment. Its other amenities include a bar-restaurant that serves delicious seafood specialities on the panoramic terrace overlooking the harbour, an alternative to the nearby Camelie restaurant.
 
Not far away, various shops can also be found on the first floor of the building near the water front, while the last two floors house office space.
With its seven landing stages, San Lorenzo Marina can accommodate up to 365 craft of between 6 and 20 metres. First class ground assistance is available 24 hours a day, offering a wide range of harbour services to add to the already plentiful amenities of the Riviera dei Fiori. Moreover, a fuelling station will be opening soon and the construction of a covered car park is underway. Water, electricity and lighting from the quay are provided for each mooring. Needless to say, garbage and black water collection is ensured in this environmentally protected area.
 
The nearest airports to San Lorenzo marina are those of Albenga (45 km), Genoa (110 km) and Nice (80 km). The town can also be reached by the A10 motorway (exit Imperia Ovest [West]). San Remo which is a mere 6 miles away by water is a pleasant one-day excursion: once a year thousands of whales and cetaceans can be observed there. The Côte d’Azur is only about 20 miles away and Cap Corse about 80.

Port Capacity

Number of berths: 365
Smallest size: 6.3 m x 2.8 m
Maximum size: 20 m x 6.2 m
Depths: 3 meters.
Power supply: 220 V - 16 A, 32 A, 63 A available to depending on the boat’s requirements.
Water supply: Fresh water supplied to all berths in the marina.

Port Directory

Port Office :

Marina di san Lorenzo S.r.l.,
via Aurelia 3,
18017 San Lorenzo al Mare, Italy.
 
Tel : +39 0183/9352
Fax : +39 0183/931418
e-mail :info@marinadisanlorenzo.it
 
VHF 9

 
Official Website : www.marinadisanlorenzo.it

Search on the map

Berths in this Marina:

X
You may login with either your assigned username or your e-mail address.
The password field is case sensitive.
Loading