Marina Ibiza | MooringSpot

Marina Ibiza

Marina Ibiza
Other names: Port Esportiu Marina d’Eivissa, (formerly) Deportivo Ibiza Nueva.
Introduction: Marina Ibiza is the largest marina (536 berths) of Puerto de Ibiza, one of the most coveted harbours in the Mediterranean during the summer season. The marina can welcome yachts up to 55 m in length and is referred to as a 5...
Towns close by: Sant Josep de sa Talaia, Sant Antoni de Portmany, Sant Joan de Labritja, Santa Eulària des Riu.
Neighbouring ports: Club Nautico de Ibiza / Marina Botafoch / Ibiza Magna.
Latitude/Longitude: 38° 54' 50” N ; 1° 26’ 35” E

General Information

Cruising Distances Pyramid:
Road Travel Times Pyramid:
Town: Ibiza (Eivissa)

Port Capacity

Number of berths: 536
Smallest size: 8 m
Maximum size: 55 m
Depths: 3 m to 6 m.
Power supply: Electrical shorepower of 32, 62, 125, 250 and 400 Amps (220/380V).
Water supply: Fresh water distributed to all quays in the marina.

Port Directory

 
Marina Ibiza – Administration du Port

Paseo Juan Carlos I, nº 20
07800 Ibiza
 
Information, berth rentals and wintering:
Tel:  (+34) 971 318 040
Fax: (+34) 971 199 355
info@marinaibiza.com
 
Marina Concierge
Tel: (+34) 636 410 151
 
Sales Department
Tel: (+34) 971 318 040
 
Official Website: www.marinaibiza.com
 
 

Search on the map

Berths in this Marina:

X
You may login with either your assigned username or your e-mail address.
The password field is case sensitive.
Loading