Marina Trogir | MooringSpot

Marina Trogir

Marina Trogir
Other names: ACI Marina Trogir
Introduction: Marina Trogir is the harbour just opposite the picturesque old town of Trogir, and located on the island of Čiovo. It is open all year, with a variety of services on site and can welcome boats and yachts of all sizes up to 70 m...
Towns close by: Split, Šibenik, Primošten, Makarska.
Neighbouring ports: Marina Baotić / Spinut Yacht Harbour / Marina Kaštela / Split Marina / Spinut Yacht Marina / PSD Zenta.
Latitude/Longitude: 43° 30’ 40” N ; 16° 14’ 40” E

General Information

Cruising Distances Pyramid:
Road Travel Times Pyramid:
Town: Trogir

Port Capacity

Number of berths: 174
Smallest size: 6 m
Maximum size: 70 m
Depths: 2 m to 6 m.
Power supply: 220 V – 380 V / 16 A up to 400 A.
Water supply: Fresh water available on the quay. Water consumption (up to 200 Litres) is included in the berthing fees.

Port Directory

 
MARINA TROGIR – Port Office:
 
Put brodograditelja 16
21220 Trogir, Croatia
 
VHF 17
Tel: + 385 21 444 600

Fax: + 385 21 444 601
 
Official website: www.marinatrogir.com
 
 
 
SCT - MARINA & YACHT SERVICE CENTER TROGIR
 
Tel: + 385 21 883 303
Fax: + 385 21 883 406
www.sct.hr
 

Search on the map

Berths in this Marina:

X
You may login with either your assigned username or your e-mail address.
The password field is case sensitive.
Loading