Port Adriano | MooringSpot

Port Adriano

Port Adriano
Other names: OCIBAR
Introduction: Port Adriano is a highly contemporary marina, designed by Philippe Starck, and one of the newest mooring locations for superyachts east of the Bay of Palma, further to the harbour’s recent redevelopment.
Towns close by: Santa Ponça, Magaluf, Calvià, Andratx, Bendinat, Palma.
Neighbouring ports: Puerto de Santa Ponsa / Puerto Portals / Puerto de Palma Nova / Puerto de Andraitx / Puerto de Palma.
Latitude/Longitude: 39° 29' 25” N ; 2° 28’ 44” E

General Information

Cruising Distances Pyramid:
Road Travel Times Pyramid:
Town: El Toro (Mallorca)

Port Capacity

Smallest size: 6 m
Maximum size: 80 m
Depths: 3,5 m to 7 m.
Power supply: 230 V – 400 V / 32 A, 63 A, 125 A and 250 A. Wifi + Cable (100 MB).
Water supply: Fresh water supplied to all berths in the marina.

Port Directory

 
Port Adriano – Marina Administration

Urbanización El Toro, s/n
07180
Calvià
Balearic Islands (Spain)
 
VHF 9
Tel: (+34) 971 232 494
 
info@portadriano.com
 
>> Book a mooring online
 
Official Website : www.portadriano.com
 
 

Search on the map

Berths in this Marina:

X
You may login with either your assigned username or your e-mail address.
The password field is case sensitive.
Loading