Port Tarraco | MooringSpot

Port Tarraco

Port Tarraco
Other names: Puerto de Tarragona, Qatari Diar Marina Tarragona.
Introduction: Port Tarraco is the marina dedicated to superyachts within the Port of Tarragona (Costa Dorada). The marina 64 berths for yachts from 30 to 160 metres in length, and offers a range of services specifically for vessels of this...
Towns close by: Torredembarra, Cambrils, La Torre del Sol, Vilanova i la Geltru, Sitges, Barcelona.
Neighbouring ports: Tarragona Port Esportiu / Puerto de Torredembarra / Vilanova Grand Marina / Puerto de Aiguadolç (Sitges) / Port of Barcelona.
Latitude/Longitude: 41° 06’ 25” N ; 1° 14’ 37” E

General Information

Cruising Distances Pyramid:
Road Travel Times Pyramid:
Town: Tarragona

Port Capacity

Number of berths: 64
Smallest size: 30 m
Maximum size: 160 m
Depths: 9 m
Power supply: 220 V – 380 V / 125 A up to 1,250 A.
Water supply: Fresh water supplied on all quays of the marina.

Port Directory

 
Port Tarraco – Marina Administration :
 
Muelle de Costa,
Tinglado 3
43004 TARRAGONA,
Spain
 
Tel : +34 977 244 173
Fax : +34 977 216 322
 
Official Website : www.porttarraco.com
 

Search on the map

Berths in this Marina:

X
You may login with either your assigned username or your e-mail address.
The password field is case sensitive.
Loading